8443 KILBY WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8443 KILBY WOODS DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
6747
Owner
KILBY WOODS LLC
Total Market Value
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
6337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY WOODS LLC
Address9014 KILBY WOODS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8153
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2063/1
Sale Date04/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY WOODS LLC$012063/10104/27/2015150002063
KILBY, RALPH W ET UX$115,0001722/430 06/23/20000
KILBY, PRESTON TODD ET UX$00319/589 10/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $276,421
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,728 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2025$238,900$98,200$337,100
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$232,600$73,200$305,800
2024$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$231,900$73,200$305,100
2023$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2022$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2021$175,900$73,200$249,100
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2020$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$161,900$61,600$223,500
2019$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2018$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700
2017$132,400$58,300$190,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 42/ B / Location : 8443 KILBY WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps