9014 KILBY WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9014 KILBY WOODS DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 42/ B3 /
Acct#
6748
Owner
KILBY, RALPH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
6338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, RALPH W ET UX
Address9014 KILBY WOODS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8153
Sale Price$9,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 301/174
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, RALPH W ET UX$9,2500301/174 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $337,564
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
BSMBasement 992 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
DCKDeck 456 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,856 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2024$292,900$111,100$404,000
2024$292,900$111,100$404,000
2024$241,500$111,100$352,600
2024$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2025$315,200$136,100$451,300
2024$292,900$111,100$404,000
2024$292,900$111,100$404,000
2024$241,500$111,100$352,600
2024$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2023$241,500$111,100$352,600
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2022$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2021$186,100$111,100$297,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2020$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$99,500$257,200
2019$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2018$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900
2017$157,700$96,200$253,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 42/ B3 / Location : 9014 KILBY WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps