12071 BEALES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12071 BEALES DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 142/ A /
Acct#
6749
Owner
BOXLEY, PAULA K ET AL
Total Market Value
$234,400
Appraisal
$234,400
PID
6339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7910
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXLEY, PAULA K ET AL
Address12071 BEALES DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1303
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4835/0
Sale Date07/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOXLEY, PAULA K ET AL$014835/0 07/17/20134835
BOXLEY, PAULA K ET AL$015546/0 08/26/20085546
BOXLEY, PAULA$01703/582 11/23/19990
KILBY, REBECCA F ET AL$01655/201 08/25/19980
KILBY, REBECCA F$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $228,102
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 516 516
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
   1,800 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2025$126,100$108,300$234,400
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2024$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2023$123,700$73,900$197,600
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2022$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2021$90,300$59,200$149,500
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2020$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$84,900$56,200$141,100
2019$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2018$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400
2017$79,800$43,600$123,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 142/ A / Location : 12071 BEALES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps