19036 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19036 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 3/ C /
Acct#
673
Owner
KOHNE, ARVEL L JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHNE, ARVEL L JR ET AL
Address19036 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2228
Sale Price$74,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 527/104
Sale Date04/15/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOHNE, ARVEL L JR ET AL$74,5000527/104 04/15/19940
BENCIO, PABLO G ET UX$44,0000331/670 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $275,090
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 25 0
STPStoop 32 0
   2,657 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD1800.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2025$221,800$74,700$296,500
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2024$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$213,500$64,800$278,300
2023$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2022$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2021$160,800$54,800$215,600
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2020$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$151,000$44,800$195,800
2019$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2018$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800
2017$128,000$44,800$172,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 3/ C / Location : 19036 CARPENTERS BRANCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps