315 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 7/ /
Acct#
6752
Owner
FOWLER, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$194,100
Appraisal
$194,100
PID
6342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER, MATTHEW
Address6706 CAMPGROUND LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-1711
Sale Price$68,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 591/549
Sale Date09/30/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOWLER, MATTHEW$68,0001591/549 09/30/19960
BATES, PAUL W ET UX$47,0000498/418 04/30/19930
DOAK, MARSHALL A$45,0000362/662 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $206,063
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTSStone Patio 72 0
   2,288 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2020$86,100$40,100$126,200
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2025$119,500$74,600$194,100
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2024$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$125,800$56,100$181,900
2023$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2022$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2021$93,500$51,500$145,000
2020$86,100$40,100$126,200
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2020$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$87,000$40,100$127,100
2019$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2018$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500
2017$84,600$35,900$120,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 7/ / Location : 315 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps