884 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
884 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 12/ /
Acct#
6754
Owner
ARGUETA, DAGOBERTO ARGUETA ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,600
Appraisal
$328,600
PID
6344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS SUB LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARGUETA, DAGOBERTO ARGUETA ET UX
Address884 HILLTOP DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2208
Sale Price$284,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6736/1
Sale Date07/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARGUETA, DAGOBERTO ARGUETA ET UX $284,00016736/10107/28/2021210006736
BAILEY, JOSEPH R JR ET UX$110,00010910/10102/22/2017170000910
KILBY, WILLIAM EARL ET UX$32,0000260/590 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $285,159
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area650
Fin Basement Area160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 650 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,180 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK100.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2022$230,700$64,200$294,900
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2021$170,500$64,200$234,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$110,800$33,700$144,500
2018$106,500$33,700$140,200
2018$106,400$33,700$140,100
2018$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2025$243,800$84,800$328,600
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2024$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2023$230,700$64,200$294,900
2022$230,700$64,200$294,900
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2022$170,500$64,200$234,700
2021$170,500$64,200$234,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2021$137,500$64,200$201,700
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2020$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$128,100$38,500$166,600
2019$110,800$33,700$144,500
2018$106,500$33,700$140,200
2018$106,400$33,700$140,100
2018$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100
2017$106,400$33,700$140,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 12/ / Location : 884 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps