10329 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10329 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ 11/ /
Acct#
6757
Owner
JACKSON, EARL E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
6347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, EARL E JR ET UX
Address10329 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1755
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 14247/0
Sale Date12/16/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, EARL E JR ET UX$182,000214247/0 12/16/200314247
GOLDEN OAKS CONSTRUCTION INC$18,00022691/0 04/01/20022691
KILE, HERBERT ARNOLD ET UX$4,7500278/449 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $273,743
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1208
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,556 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2025$249,100$111,000$360,100
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2024$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$247,500$82,200$329,700
2023$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2022$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2021$185,100$67,700$252,800
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2020$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$171,000$54,200$225,200
2019$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2018$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500
2017$138,300$51,200$189,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ 11/ / Location : 10329 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps