13389 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13389 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
675
Owner
BUMGARDNER, DEREK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN W P HUNT SUBDIV NO 2 LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUMGARDNER, DEREK A ET UX
Address13389 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5647
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4638/0
Sale Date07/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUMGARDNER, DEREK A ET UX$140,00014638/0 07/10/20134638
BENENSON, MATTHEW T ET AL$017/0 01/16/20137
BENENSON, PAULA J$00233/28 08/10/19940
BENENSON, JOHN R ET UX$32,50000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $276,348
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area208
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 364 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   3,104 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1024.00 UNITS$18,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2024$217,500$115,200$332,700
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2025$230,700$115,200$345,900
2024$217,500$115,200$332,700
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2024$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$203,100$85,200$288,300
2023$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2022$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2021$153,900$70,200$224,100
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2020$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$140,600$58,600$199,200
2019$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2018$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900
2017$114,600$55,300$169,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 13389 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps