19036 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19036 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
15/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
6761
Owner
OWENS, RONALD W
Total Market Value
$378,200
Appraisal
$378,200
PID
6351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT EDGE-LOT 7 SEC II PLAT CAB 3/43
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, RONALD W
Address19036 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$102,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 519/743
Sale Date07/31/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, RONALD W$102,0000519/743 07/31/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $248,944
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,982 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$16,9001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2025$249,700$128,500$378,200
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2024$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$228,000$113,500$341,500
2023$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2022$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2021$177,700$88,500$266,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2020$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2019$158,700$73,500$232,200
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2018$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400
2017$142,900$73,500$216,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 19036 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps