334 LEWIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 LEWIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
6763
Owner
EGAS & ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$172,500
Appraisal
$172,500
PID
6353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
C E SMITH SUB-MASONIC CEM PLAT DB 320/95
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGAS & ASSOCIATES LLC
Address8621 PLACID LAKE CT
BRISTOW, VA 20136-1189
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 502/0
Sale Date01/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGAS & ASSOCIATES LLC$60,0001502/0 01/22/2013502
RODRIGUEZ, SHELLEY M$015254/0 10/24/20115254
RODRIGUEZ, SHELLEY M ET VIR$28,00017194/0 12/08/20097194
KINCER, HUGH M JR$00341/50 10/05/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 666
Replacement Cost: $161,715
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area666
Fin Basement Area336
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 666 666
BSMBasement 666 0
   1,332 666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT36.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2025$84,100$88,400$172,500
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2024$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2023$82,400$66,800$149,200
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2022$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2021$54,200$66,800$121,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2020$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$44,400$51,600$96,000
2019$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2018$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800
2017$41,400$46,400$87,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 334 LEWIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps