7281 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7281 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 41/ B /
Acct#
6768
Owner
CARR, JON RUSSELL ET UX
Assessed Value
$463,600
Appraisal
$618,800
PID
6358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800$134,000$463,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR, JON RUSSELL ET UX
Address7281 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6243/0
Sale Date07/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARR, JON RUSSELL ET UX$675,00026243/0 07/20/20076243
CUMBO, ROBERT O$0440/0 03/08/200540
PINGLEY, MARGARET L$180,0000464/324 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,660
Replacement Cost: $424,238
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1638
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement 1,638 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   4,444 2,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$289,200
Clean & Green Value$134,000
Clean & Green Acres21.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1152.00 UNITS$9,2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$9,2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600
2023$316,800$244,600$561,400
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100
2019$214,200$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700

Assessment
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800$134,000$463,600
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800$134,000$463,600
2025$329,600$289,200$618,800$134,000$463,600
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2024$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2023$316,800$248,800$565,600$120,900$437,700
2023$316,800$244,600$561,400$120,900$437,700
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2022$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2021$242,400$219,600$462,000$93,600$336,000
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100$76,600$302,200
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100$76,600$302,200
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100$76,600$302,200
2020$225,600$202,500$428,100$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100$202,500$428,100
2019$225,600$202,500$428,100$202,500$428,100
2019$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2018$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700
2017$214,200$202,500$416,700$202,500$416,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 41/ B / Location : 7281 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps