2380 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2380 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 47/ /
Acct#
6769
Owner
ABRAHAM, ADAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,700
Appraisal
$266,700
PID
6359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE - RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$199,500$266,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$199,500$266,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAHAM, ADAM ET UX
Address18198 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2154
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3414/1
Sale Date07/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABRAHAM, ADAM ET UX $023414/10207/25/2025250003414
ABRAHAM, ADAM ET UX $340,00012639/10106/09/2025250002639
GRAY, EDWARD $011965/10204/17/2018180001965
KING, ED$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $223,608
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,400 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$272,000$339,200
2025$96,300$272,000$368,300
2025$96,300$272,000$368,300
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,200$272,000$339,200
2025$96,300$272,000$368,300
2025$96,300$272,000$368,300
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2024$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$94,800$234,200$329,000
2023$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$67,900$205,400$273,300
2022$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2021$105,800$205,400$311,200
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2020$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$97,900$190,200$288,100
2019$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2018$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200
2017$78,700$188,500$267,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 47/ / Location : 2380 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps