441 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
441 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 21/ /
Acct#
6772
Owner
VOSS, DYLAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
6361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 21 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSS, DYLAN ET UX
Address441 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2301
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1508/1
Sale Date04/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOSS, DYLAN ET UX $405,00011508/10104/17/2024240001508
BUSDIECKER, ERIC $010062/10403/23/2022220000062
BUSDIECKER, PAUL ET AL $335,00019773/10111/09/2021210009773
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN $265,00017270/10108/16/2021210007270
KING, LARRY C$01310/0 08/23/2010310
KING, LARRY C ET UX$00210/406 01/01/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $344,833
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 165 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 117 0
   3,482 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2024$298,000$75,100$373,100
2024$279,300$75,100$354,400
2024$279,300$75,100$354,400
2024$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2025$298,000$109,100$407,100
2024$298,000$75,100$373,100
2024$279,300$75,100$354,400
2024$279,300$75,100$354,400
2024$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2023$275,600$75,100$350,700
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2022$208,900$65,700$274,600
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2021$174,300$65,700$240,000
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2020$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$160,900$54,500$215,400
2019$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2018$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600
2017$150,300$46,300$196,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 21/ / Location : 441 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps