16362 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16362 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 60/ B /
Acct#
6773
Owner
BEAVERS, JONATHAN MARC ET AL
Total Market Value
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
6362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVERS, JONATHAN MARC ET AL
Address16362 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1926
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0384/4
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVERS, JONATHAN MARC ET AL $010384/40201/30/2025250000384
BEAVERS, JONATHAN MARC $345,00010374/10101/29/2025250000374
KNIGHT, ZACHARY $223,50019471/10112/29/2020200009471
JACKSON, LAWRENCE S ET UX$106,00011433/10103/22/2018180001433
KING, LILLIAN$00224/297 05/16/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $218,596
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
CRLCrawl Space 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL336.00 UNITS$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2025$183,800$125,600$309,400
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2024$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$175,600$110,600$286,200
2023$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2022$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2021$127,500$85,600$213,100
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2020$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$117,100$72,300$189,400
2019$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2018$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300
2017$90,700$70,600$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 60/ B / Location : 16362 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps