12278 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12278 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ P 140/ /
Acct#
6775
Owner
HAROLDSEN, ROBERT
Total Market Value
$384,700
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
6364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTS ETC LOT 140 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAROLDSEN, ROBERT
Address12278 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6533/0
Sale Date10/09/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAROLDSEN, ROBERT$170,00016533/0 10/09/20086533
LIQUIDATION PROPERTIES INC$170,64413710/0 06/03/20083710
TAYLOR, BRIAN J ET UX$185,00018248/0 07/28/20038248
MORRIS, KENNETH M ET UX$90,0000498/33 04/23/19930
KING, ROBERT E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $329,293
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1366
Fin Basement Area683
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
BSMBasement 1,366 0
DCKDeck 224 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,096 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2025$251,700$133,000$384,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2024$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$241,700$90,000$331,700
2023$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2022$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2021$184,800$71,500$256,300
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2020$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$169,500$67,900$237,400
2019$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2018$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000
2017$141,900$52,100$194,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ P 140/ / Location : 12278 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps