20634 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20634 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 29/ /
Acct#
6776
Owner
KRITTER, LYNNE ELLEN
Assessed Value
$1,176,400
Appraisal
$1,353,300
PID
6365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FLATS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
132.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300$225,100$1,176,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRITTER, LYNNE ELLEN
Address20634 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7644
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3864/1
Sale Date09/20/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRITTER, LYNNE ELLEN$023864/10209/20/2023230003864
KRITTER, LYNNE ELLEN$020171/10409/30/2020200000171
KRITTER, EUGENE J ET UX$177,0000522/48 02/08/19940
KING, VICTOR A ET UX$100,00000318/42 08/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,488
Replacement Cost: $1,022,795
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$930,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3474
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,474 3,474
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,014 2,014
BSMBasement 3,474 0
OPROpen Porch 2,220 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   11,462 5,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)132
Frontage
Depth
Land$402,000
Clean & Green Value$225,100
Clean & Green Acres131.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHLSHELTERFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT2080.00 UNITS$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600
2019$610,500$342,400$952,900
2018$610,500$342,400$952,900
2018$610,500$342,400$952,900
2018$609,500$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900

Assessment
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300$225,100$1,176,400
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300$225,100$1,176,400
2025$951,300$402,000$1,353,300$225,100$1,176,400
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2024$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$213,100$1,138,100
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$215,700$1,140,700
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$215,700$1,140,700
2023$925,000$382,000$1,307,000$215,700$1,140,700
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2022$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2021$713,000$362,000$1,075,000$179,500$892,500
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600$150,300$793,500
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600$150,300$793,500
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600$150,300$793,500
2020$643,200$342,400$985,600$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600$342,400$985,600
2019$643,200$342,400$985,600$342,400$985,600
2019$610,500$342,400$952,900$342,400$952,900
2018$610,500$342,400$952,900$342,400$952,900
2018$610,500$342,400$952,900$342,400$952,900
2018$609,500$342,400$951,900$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900$342,400$951,900
2017$609,500$342,400$951,900$342,400$951,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 29/ / Location : 20634 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps