457 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 8/ /
Acct#
6778
Owner
HAY, GILDA
Total Market Value
$239,800
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
6367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARM. HGTS. 3901 SQ. FT. LOT 8A BLOCK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAY, GILDA
Address410 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3346
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7368/1
Sale Date12/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAY, GILDA $119,00017368/10112/30/2015150007368
THRAILKILL, GARY CLYDE ET AL$97,50017947/0 12/13/20137947
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$142,65114410/0 06/28/20134410
WERMANN, DANIEL B$72,57513947/0 05/13/20023947
KING, DEBRA S$43,5000457/555 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $208,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   1,834 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2025$179,400$60,400$239,800
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2024$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$172,100$55,800$227,900
2023$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2022$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2021$116,900$45,700$162,600
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2020$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2019$99,400$23,700$123,100
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2018$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800
2017$91,100$23,700$114,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 8/ / Location : 457 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps