3290 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3290 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 3/ /
Acct#
6780
Owner
WILSON, GARY A ET UX
Assessed Value
$838,400
Appraisal
$1,202,200
PID
6368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS PLAT CAB 4/170
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
73.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200$256,200$838,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, GARY A ET UX
Address3290 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2159/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, GARY A ET UX$012159/11305/28/2024240002159
WILSON, GARY A ET UX$86,0000354/428 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,316
Replacement Cost: $637,062
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2394
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 2,394 0
DCKDeck 495 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 126 0
STGStorage 276 0
   7,241 3,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$620,000
Clean & Green Value$256,200
Clean & Green Acres57.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL936.00 UNITS$1,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$12,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED64.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000
2023$442,400$432,800$875,200
2022$442,400$432,800$875,200
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100

Assessment
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200$256,200$838,400
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200$256,200$838,400
2025$582,200$620,000$1,202,200$256,200$838,400
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2024$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2023$563,300$505,700$1,069,000$202,700$766,000
2023$442,400$432,800$875,200$179,100$621,500
2022$442,400$432,800$875,200$179,100$621,500
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2022$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2021$444,600$428,300$872,900$263,000$707,600
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100$252,100$626,300
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100$252,100$626,300
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100$252,100$626,300
2020$374,200$417,900$792,100$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$417,900$792,100$417,900$792,100
2019$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2018$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100
2017$374,200$414,900$789,100$414,900$789,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 3/ / Location : 3290 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps