13143 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13143 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ F /
Acct#
6781
Owner
NETHERS, MICHAEL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
6369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ARLINGTON NEAR CATALPA LOT B PLAT DB 387/788
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNETHERS, MICHAEL R ET UX
Address13143 MT ZION CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5562
Sale Price$354,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6244/1
Sale Date10/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NETHERS, MICHAEL R ET UX$354,50016244/10110/24/2016160006244
ROBERTS, JOSEPH ET UX$280,00013387/0 06/07/20123387
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$304,5001734/0 02/09/2012734
MOSBY, ROBERT T III ET UX$385,00013834/0 04/30/20073834
PITTS, LEO A ET UX$259,0000425/139 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $476,276
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TERRAZZO
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,048 3,048
DCKDeck 560 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,300 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2017$253,900$86,700$340,600
2017$243,000$86,700$329,700
2017$243,000$86,700$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2025$426,200$131,700$557,900
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2024$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$400,700$106,700$507,400
2023$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2022$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2021$298,800$96,700$395,500
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2020$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$281,700$86,700$368,400
2019$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2018$253,900$86,700$340,600
2017$253,900$86,700$340,600
2017$243,000$86,700$329,700
2017$243,000$86,700$329,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ F / Location : 13143 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps