12227 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12227 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ A 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
677
Owner
BENNETT, ARTHUR HOWARD ET UX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$445,200
Appraisal
$445,200
PID
637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET HILLS LOT 9 NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, ARTHUR HOWARD ET UX ET ALS
Address12227 LINDANN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2116
Sale Price$56,090
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2288/1
Sale Date03/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, ARTHUR HOWARD ET UX ET ALS $56,09012288/10103/31/2022220002288
BENNETT, ARTHUR HOWARD ET UX$14,5000312/248 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $335,983
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 480 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,624 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2024$282,400$109,700$392,100
2024$282,400$109,700$392,100
2024$282,500$109,700$392,200
2024$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2022$282,500$109,700$392,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2025$305,500$139,700$445,200
2024$282,400$109,700$392,100
2024$282,400$109,700$392,100
2024$282,500$109,700$392,200
2024$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2023$282,500$109,700$392,200
2022$282,500$109,700$392,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2022$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2021$217,500$94,700$312,200
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2020$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$192,500$83,100$275,600
2019$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2018$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000
2017$163,200$79,800$243,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ A 2/ 9/ / Location : 12227 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps