15358 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15358 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
41/ C 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
6784
Owner
BREEZEWAY PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$439,100
Appraisal
$439,100
PID
6372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PETERS SUB LOTS 6, 7 AND 8 SEC I PLAT DB 291/174
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEZEWAY PROPERTIES LLC
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2023
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5766/0
Sale Date09/04/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEZEWAY PROPERTIES LLC$035766/0 09/04/20085766
BATES BODY & REPAIR INC ET ALS$475,00032783/0 04/24/20082783
NOLAND PROPERTIES INC$181,5000458/285 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 5,150
Replacement Cost: $279,486
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelWOOD/COAL
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,150 5,150
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   5,510 5,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
MSC572FR/M BLDG  1250.00 UNIT$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2025$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2024$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2023$216,900$222,200$439,100
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2022$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2021$153,200$166,600$319,800
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2020$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2019$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2018$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400
2017$148,800$166,600$315,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 2/ 7/ / Location : 15358 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps