14525 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14525 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 59/ B /
Acct#
6785
Owner
SCHMIDTMANN, MADELYN M
Total Market Value
$433,500
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
6373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE VA LOT A PLAT DB 487/248
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$120,700$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$120,700$433,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDTMANN, MADELYN M
Address14525 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7023
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5010/1
Sale Date10/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDTMANN, MADELYN M $445,00015010/10110/20/2025250005010
PETTY, NANCY J$260,00011989/10104/22/2015150001989
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$105,00014745/ 0110/07/2014140004745
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$190,68817375/0 11/07/20137375
MENEFEE, RICKY W SR ET UX$300,00015208/0 05/10/20065208
ANDRES, EVELYN Y TEE$155,008011279/0 09/12/200511279
REAMS, WILLIAM D III$96,0001533/1 04/28/19950
KOVACH, MARJORIE SUE$72,0000367/541 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $343,179
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 164 0
   2,784 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2025$312,900$120,700$433,600
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2024$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$315,500$105,700$421,200
2023$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2022$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2021$233,300$80,700$314,000
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2020$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$220,000$65,700$285,700
2019$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2018$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300
2017$186,600$65,700$252,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 59/ B / Location : 14525 HAZEL RIVER CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps