15212 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15212 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 2/ /
Acct#
6786
Owner
HAYES, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
6374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORNER 522 AND 616
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, MARK ET UX
Address15212 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 521/476
Sale Date02/01/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, MARK ET UX$125,0000521/476 02/01/19940
BURAK, EDWARD$125,0000397/203 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $375,830
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 892 892
DCKDeck 872 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,128 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1728.00 UNITS$17,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C520.00 UNITS$4,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1271.00 UNITS$2,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2457.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2025$278,700$135,500$414,200
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2024$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$282,300$100,500$382,800
2023$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2022$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2021$216,300$85,500$301,800
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2020$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$192,000$83,900$275,900
2019$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2018$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500
2017$178,800$70,700$249,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 2/ / Location : 15212 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps