13804 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13804 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
6787
Owner
SMYTHERS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
6375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WYATT RIDGELEA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMYTHERS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Address13804 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2896/0
Sale Date03/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMYTHERS, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$265,00012896/0 03/28/20042896
PENDLEY, JERRY W ET UX$172,50015531/0 10/20/20005531
FARRIS, JAMES AND LESLIE DAVIS$179,9500418/734 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,553
Replacement Cost: $464,873
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1977
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,553 2,553
BSMBasement 1,977 0
DCKDeck 21 0
GARGarage 675 0
   5,226 2,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'684.00 UNITS$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$219,200$81,300$300,500
2018$210,100$81,300$291,400
2018$181,000$81,300$262,300
2018$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2025$377,300$126,300$503,600
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2024$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$361,400$101,300$462,700
2023$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2022$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2021$275,500$91,300$366,800
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2020$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$252,900$81,300$334,200
2019$219,200$81,300$300,500
2018$210,100$81,300$291,400
2018$181,000$81,300$262,300
2018$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300
2017$181,000$81,300$262,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 16/ / Location : 13804 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps