314 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 5/ /
Acct#
6789
Owner
KINZER, DAVID F III ET UX
Total Market Value
$305,700
Appraisal
$305,700
PID
6377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOTS 5 & 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINZER, DAVID F III ET UX
Address314 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2921
Sale Price$139,336
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5441/0
Sale Date05/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINZER, DAVID F III ET UX$139,33615441/0 05/27/2004040005441
KINZER, ROBERT F ET ALS$014654/0 05/10/20044654
KINZER, ROBERT F ET AL$69,81616977/0 06/26/20036977
KINZER, ROBERT F ET ALS$01129/610 07/26/19990
KINZER, EDITH JASPER$00111/258 08/09/19450

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $300,210
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FUSFinished Upper Story 923 923
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   2,188 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$5,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2025$211,900$93,800$305,700
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2024$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$217,700$74,300$292,000
2023$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2022$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2021$159,700$73,300$233,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2020$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$153,500$61,500$215,000
2019$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2018$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800
2017$148,300$61,500$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 5/ / Location : 314 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps