25499 KIPPS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25499 KIPPS LN
Parcel ID
56/ / 5/ B /
Acct#
6790
Owner
KIPPS, CALVIN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,400
Appraisal
$556,400
PID
6378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PLAT DB 429/538
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIPPS, CALVIN E ET UX
Address25499 KIPPS LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6991/0
Sale Date11/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIPPS, CALVIN E ET UX$016991/0 11/24/20096991
KIPPS, CALVIN E$00429/536 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $473,652
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,728 2,728
BSMBasement 2,728 0
DCKDeck 696 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 464 0
   7,396 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$15,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2024$410,100$96,400$506,500
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2025$428,800$127,600$556,400
2024$410,100$96,400$506,500
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2024$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$410,100$82,600$492,700
2023$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2022$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2021$321,100$72,600$393,700
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2020$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$289,000$62,800$351,800
2019$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2018$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600
2017$264,800$62,800$327,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 5/ B / Location : 25499 KIPPS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps