633 WHITE ROCK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
633 WHITE ROCK DR
Parcel ID
57/ / 1/ /
Acct#
6791
Owner
MEARS, H MICHAEL ET ALS
Assessed Value
$11,000
Appraisal
$212,600
PID
6379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$212,100$212,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$212,100$212,600$10,500$11,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEARS, H MICHAEL ET ALS
Address9086 WEXFORD DR
VIENNA, VA 22182-2153
Sale Price$141,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1981/1
Sale Date03/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEARS, H MICHAEL ET ALS $141,50011981/10103/18/2022220001981
KIPPS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$011760/10604/07/2010100001760
KIPPS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$000439/639 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,100
Clean & Green Value$10,500
Clean & Green Acres20.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHLSHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$212,100$212,600
2025$500$212,100$212,600
2025$500$212,100$212,600
2024$500$170,600$171,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100
2022$500$110,100$110,600
2022$500$110,100$110,600
2022$500$110,100$110,600
2022$500$110,100$110,600
2021$500$110,100$110,600
2021$500$110,100$110,600
2021$500$110,100$110,600
2021$500$110,100$110,600
2020$500$110,100$110,600
2020$500$110,100$110,600
2020$500$110,100$110,600
2020$500$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600

Assessment
2025$500$212,100$212,600$10,500$11,000
2025$500$212,100$212,600$10,500$11,000
2025$500$212,100$212,600$10,500$11,000
2024$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2024$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2023$500$170,600$171,100$10,600$11,100
2022$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2022$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2022$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2022$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2021$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2021$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2021$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2021$500$110,100$110,600$7,800$8,300
2020$500$110,100$110,600$7,500$8,000
2020$500$110,100$110,600$7,500$8,000
2020$500$110,100$110,600$7,500$8,000
2020$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2019$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2018$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600
2017$500$110,100$110,600$110,100$110,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 1/ / Location : 633 WHITE ROCK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps