11137 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11137 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 38/ /
Acct#
678
Owner
DEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$263,200
Appraisal
$263,200
PID
638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX
Address13127 LONGWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4858
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6561/1
Sale Date11/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, DAVID L ET UX$110,00016561/10111/28/2022220006561
KEY, VIRGINIA R$012910/10205/27/2016160002910
PEYTON, CHARLENE B $010119/10305/27/2016160000119
BENNETT, CHARLES B$01181/160 04/09/19970
BENNETT, CHARLES B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 991
Replacement Cost: $219,293
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area991
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 991 991
BSMBasement 991 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,042 991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2025$140,600$122,600$263,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2024$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2023$136,600$107,600$244,200
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2022$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2021$106,200$82,600$188,800
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2020$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$93,100$67,600$160,700
2019$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2018$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600
2017$87,000$67,600$154,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 38/ / Location : 11137 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps