KIPPS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KIPPS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 96/ /
Acct#
6793
Owner
INDIAN SUMMER LLC
Assessed Value
$104,700
Appraisal
$534,900
PID
6381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN 1; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900$78,800$104,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINDIAN SUMMER LLC
AddressPO BOX 1012
GAINESVILLE, VA 20156-1012
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4792/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INDIAN SUMMER LLC$034792/11410/08/2025250004792
INDIAN SUMMER LLC$035692/10212/09/2024240005692
INDIAN SUMMER LLC$082319/10206/04/2024240002319
INDIAN SUMMER LLC$2,245,000104194/10110/11/2023230004194
KIPPS, ROBERT DAVID EXE$0101868/10205/15/2023230001868
KIPPS, ROBERT DAVID EXE$0100009/10301/09/2023230000009
KIPPS, CLARENCE T JR ET UX$00523/583 03/02/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)90
Frontage
Depth
Land$509,000
Clean & Green Value$78,800
Clean & Green Acres90.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2880.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2520.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1800.00 UNITS$5,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2688.00 UNITS$8,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900
2025$25,900$277,300$303,200
2024$25,900$256,300$282,200
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700
2023$288,200$242,500$530,700
2023$288,200$242,500$530,700
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900

Assessment
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900$78,800$104,700
2025$25,900$509,000$534,900$25,800$51,700
2025$25,900$277,300$303,200$25,800$51,700
2024$25,900$256,300$282,200$82,800$108,700
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700$147,200$435,400
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700$147,200$435,400
2024$288,200$242,500$530,700$147,200$435,400
2023$288,200$242,500$530,700$147,200$435,400
2023$288,200$242,500$530,700$147,200$435,400
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900$82,800$108,700
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900$82,800$108,700
2023$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2022$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2021$25,900$180,000$205,900$68,800$94,700
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900$60,800$86,700
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900$60,800$86,700
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900$60,800$86,700
2020$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2019$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2018$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900
2017$25,900$180,000$205,900$180,000$205,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 96/ / Location : KIPPS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps