3599 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3599 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 13/ /
Acct#
6802
Owner
KIRCHMAN, ERIKA O
Assessed Value
$282,500
Appraisal
$673,200
PID
6390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200$139,300$282,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRCHMAN, ERIKA O
Address14801 NOTLEY RD
SILVER SPRING, MD 20905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 73/0
Sale Date04/19/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRCHMAN, ERIKA O$0173/0 04/19/2000000000073
KIRCHMAN, CHARLES V$01111/11 03/24/19950
KIRCHMAN, FLOYD V ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,273
Replacement Cost: $251,299
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area805
Fin Basement Area403
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 805 805
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
BSMBasement 805 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
PTOPatio 630 0
   2,883 1,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57
Frontage
Depth
Land$530,000
Clean & Green Value$139,300
Clean & Green Acres56.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400
2023$140,400$383,000$523,400
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600
2022$104,600$372,000$476,600
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600
2020$97,200$344,800$442,000
2020$97,200$344,800$442,000
2020$94,000$344,800$438,800
2020$94,000$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800
2019$87,800$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600

Assessment
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200$139,300$282,500
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200$139,300$282,500
2025$143,200$530,000$673,200$139,300$282,500
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2024$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2023$140,400$439,000$579,400$104,800$245,200
2023$140,400$383,000$523,400$96,700$237,100
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600$85,700$190,300
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600$85,700$190,300
2022$104,600$378,000$482,600$85,700$190,300
2022$104,600$372,000$476,600$85,700$190,300
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600$85,700$190,300
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600$85,700$190,300
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600$85,700$190,300
2021$104,600$372,000$476,600$85,700$190,300
2020$97,200$344,800$442,000$74,500$171,700
2020$97,200$344,800$442,000$74,500$171,700
2020$94,000$344,800$438,800$74,500$168,500
2020$94,000$344,800$438,800$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800$344,800$438,800
2019$94,000$344,800$438,800$344,800$438,800
2019$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2018$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600
2017$87,800$341,800$429,600$341,800$429,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 13/ / Location : 3599 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps