RHODES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RHODES LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
6804
Owner
SAAEE, BASHAR
Assessed Value
$21,200
Appraisal
$292,900
PID
6392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE RESIDUE; PF 4/910-913 LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$292,900$292,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$292,900$292,900$21,200$21,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAAEE, BASHAR
Address6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2222
Sale Price$294,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3695/1
Sale Date08/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAAEE, BASHAR $294,00013695/10108/22/2024240003695
SAADEE, SHEREE$280,00010982/10102/10/2022220000982
SAADEE, BASHAR$155,00014614/10105/14/2021210004614
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $1,550,000240670/10101/31/2020200000670
BINJ LLC$1,700,000413895/0 12/08/200313895
KIRIAKOW, KRISTOS M ET UX$000231/157 03/14/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$292,900
Clean & Green Value$21,200
Clean & Green Acres20.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$292,900$292,900
2025$0$292,900$292,900
2025$0$292,900$292,900
2024$0$269,600$269,600
2024$0$274,600$274,600
2024$0$274,600$274,600
2024$0$274,600$274,600
2023$0$274,600$274,600
2023$0$274,600$274,600
2023$0$274,600$274,600
2023$0$274,600$274,600
2023$0$274,600$274,600
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2021$0$134,800$134,800
2021$0$134,800$134,800
2021$85,600$293,700$379,300
2021$85,600$293,700$379,300
2020$84,800$260,900$345,700
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800
2019$84,600$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500

Assessment
2025$0$292,900$292,900$21,200$21,200
2025$0$292,900$292,900$21,200$21,200
2025$0$292,900$292,900$21,200$21,200
2024$0$269,600$269,600$24,400$24,400
2024$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2024$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2024$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2023$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2023$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2023$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2023$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2023$0$274,600$274,600$24,400$24,400
2022$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2022$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2022$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2022$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2021$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2021$0$134,800$134,800$21,100$21,100
2021$85,600$293,700$379,300$137,400$223,000
2021$85,600$293,700$379,300$112,400$198,000
2020$84,800$260,900$345,700$92,800$177,600
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800$92,800$178,700
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800$92,800$178,700
2020$85,900$260,900$346,800$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800$260,900$346,800
2019$85,900$260,900$346,800$260,900$346,800
2019$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2018$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500
2017$84,600$260,900$345,500$260,900$345,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ A / Location : RHODES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps