313 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 4/ /
Acct#
6808
Owner
KIRKLAND, MIRIAM K EXE ET AL
Total Market Value
$239,800
Appraisal
$239,800
PID
6396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2637
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRKLAND, MIRIAM K EXE ET AL
Address313 WINE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0055/1
Sale Date04/12/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRKLAND, MIRIAM K EXE ET AL$010055/10304/12/2018180000055
KIRKLAND, BESS QUEEN$0151/070306/30/1970 
KIRKLAND, WM C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 930
Replacement Cost: $227,382
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area930
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 930 930
BSMBasement 930 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   1,904 930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800
2025$148,600$87,200$235,800
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800
2025$152,600$87,200$239,800
2025$148,600$87,200$235,800
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2024$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$146,100$68,300$214,400
2023$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2022$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2021$109,100$66,500$175,600
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2020$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$101,300$46,000$147,300
2019$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2018$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900
2017$85,900$41,000$126,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 4/ / Location : 313 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps