13616 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13616 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 3/ /
Acct#
67
Owner
KILBY, JAMES M
Total Market Value
$280,600
Appraisal
$280,600
PID
64
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATE BLOCK A LOT 3 PLAT DB 163/96
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, JAMES M
Address12323 MARQUIS RD
UNIONVILLE, VA 22567-2541
Sale Price$178,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6799/1
Sale Date11/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, JAMES M$178,00016799/10111/21/2016160006799
DINONNO, JOHN$135,00013937/10107/21/2015150003937
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$81,00010185/10501/14/2015150000185
PERRYMAN, CHARLES W JR ET AL$0196/ 0304/03/2014140000096
CURTIS, HAROLD ET ALS$0195/ 0304/03/2014140000095
CURTIS, SERENE$00478/217 06/26/19920
ALLARD, JOHN H ET UX$000166/140 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $232,516
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
CRLCrawl Space 1,050 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,536 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2022$157,300$72,100$229,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2025$175,100$105,500$280,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2024$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2023$168,500$72,100$240,600
2022$157,300$72,100$229,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2022$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2021$115,600$57,800$173,400
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2020$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$104,000$53,600$157,600
2019$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2018$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100
2017$83,400$41,700$125,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 3/ / Location : 13616 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps