13369 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13369 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 33/ /
Acct#
6817
Owner
RAMSEY, MARK S ET UX
Assessed Value
$376,100
Appraisal
$516,300
PID
6405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/101
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300$128,500$376,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY, MARK S ET UX
Address13369 CHESTNUT FORK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4831
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6529/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMSEY, MARK S ET UX $300,00016529/10109/25/2020200006529
GREEN HILL LLC$01322/0 01/20/2011322
PRICE, LUCILLE E K LER ET ALS$01338/0 09/22/2010338
KITE, MARGARET E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,403
Replacement Cost: $418,939
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area349
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,027 1,027
BSMBasement 349 0
OPROpen Porch 137 0
PTOPatio 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 270 0
   3,383 2,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$268,700
Clean & Green Value$128,500
Clean & Green Acres19.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$3,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL440.00 UNITS$9,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200
2023$240,600$211,800$452,400
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200
2020$170,600$183,300$353,900
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800
2019$81,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400

Assessment
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300$128,500$376,100
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300$128,500$376,100
2025$247,600$268,700$516,300$128,500$376,100
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2024$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2023$240,600$215,600$456,200$100,400$341,000
2023$240,600$211,800$452,400$100,400$341,000
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2022$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2021$181,400$196,800$378,200$83,400$264,800
2020$170,600$183,300$353,900$69,700$240,300
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800$69,700$155,200
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800$69,700$155,200
2020$85,500$183,300$268,800$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800$183,300$268,800
2019$85,500$183,300$268,800$183,300$268,800
2019$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2018$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400
2017$81,400$180,000$261,400$180,000$261,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 33/ / Location : 13369 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps