13497 ROSER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13497 ROSER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ /
Acct#
6821
Owner
ROSER, WILLIAM H JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$388,600
Appraisal
$1,152,100
PID
6408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PLAT CAB 4/10; PF 5/95
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
166.7800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100$246,200$388,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSER, WILLIAM H JR ET UX
Address13497 ROSER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7107
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0454/1
Sale Date02/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSER, WILLIAM H JR ET UX$020454/10202/02/2023230000454
ROSER, WILLIAM H JR ET UX$230,0000513/324 10/21/19930
KITE, DONALD M ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $351,053
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,241 1,241
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   2,776 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)166.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,009,700
Clean & Green Value$246,200
Clean & Green Acres165.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL880.00 UNITS$8,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1944.00 UNITS$4,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900
2023$151,000$856,700$1,007,700
2023$151,000$798,900$949,900
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100
2019$110,400$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000

Assessment
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100$246,200$388,600
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100$246,200$388,600
2025$142,400$1,009,700$1,152,100$246,200$388,600
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2024$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900$234,700$385,700
2023$151,000$838,900$989,900$237,300$388,300
2023$151,000$856,700$1,007,700$237,300$388,300
2023$151,000$798,900$949,900$237,300$388,300
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2022$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2021$114,200$783,900$898,100$202,700$316,900
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100$171,400$283,200
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100$171,400$283,200
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100$171,400$283,200
2020$111,800$772,300$884,100$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100$772,300$884,100
2019$111,800$772,300$884,100$772,300$884,100
2019$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2018$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000
2017$110,400$754,600$865,000$754,600$865,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ / Location : 13497 ROSER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps