10763 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10763 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
6822
Owner
BANKS, FREDERICK L
Total Market Value
$465,700
Appraisal
$465,700
PID
6409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, FREDERICK L
Address10763 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 80/0
Sale Date03/26/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, FREDERICK L$0180/0 03/26/201380
BANKS, FREDERICK L ET UX$176,5000456/214 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $376,940
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 672 0
   3,296 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4260.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2025$333,700$132,000$465,700
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2024$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$315,800$102,000$417,800
2023$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2022$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2021$235,300$87,000$322,300
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$220,500$75,400$295,900
2020$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$218,400$75,400$293,800
2019$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2018$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300
2017$206,200$72,100$278,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ A / Location : 10763 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps