14121 PLEASANT VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14121 PLEASANT VIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 73/ /
Acct#
6826
Owner
HERNDON, SHARON M
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
6412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT A PLAT CAB 5/388
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON, SHARON M
Address14121 PLEASANT VIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6901/0
Sale Date06/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNDON, SHARON M$016901/0 06/13/20056901
HERNDON, LARRY M ET UX$113,0001646/613 06/08/19980
KITE, RAYMOND R ET ALS$010/0 09/08/19970
KITE, LUCILLE G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $294,852
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area307
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
BSMBasement 1,226 0
CPTCarport 338 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
   3,190 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2025$209,600$127,400$337,000
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2024$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$203,700$102,400$306,100
2023$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2022$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2021$156,600$92,400$249,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2020$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$141,500$85,500$227,000
2019$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2018$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900
2017$116,400$85,500$201,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 73/ / Location : 14121 PLEASANT VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps