12513 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12513 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ B/ 2 /
Acct#
6827
Owner
WISE, JESSICA G ET VIR
Total Market Value
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
6413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT PARCEL B2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, JESSICA G ET VIR
Address12513 CALVERT ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5141
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8632/1
Sale Date10/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, JESSICA G ET VIR $420,00018632/10110/01/2021210008632
GARRETT, BRIAN T ET UX $325,00015990/10107/01/2021210005990
KLAGGES, FRANK TR ET AL$011742/10204/06/2017170001742
KLAGGES, FRANK JR ET UX$15,5000337/505 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $409,111
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1156
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,156 0
SCRScreened Porch 1,708 0
   5,212 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2021$272,700$90,700$363,400
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2025$385,100$135,700$520,800
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2024$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$355,800$105,700$461,500
2023$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2022$272,700$90,700$363,400
2021$272,700$90,700$363,400
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2021$235,000$90,700$325,700
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2020$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$216,500$79,100$295,600
2019$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2018$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400
2017$204,600$75,800$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ B/ 2 / Location : 12513 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps