309 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 4/ W1 1/ /
Acct#
6828
Owner
EGT OF CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$130,200
Appraisal
$130,200
PID
6414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST LOTS 1 & 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGT OF CULPEPER LLC
AddressPO BOX 605
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0605
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4723/1
Sale Date08/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGT OF CULPEPER LLC$014723/10108/30/2017170004723
TAYLOR, MEAGHAN$50,00013768/0 06/26/20123768
FANNIE MAE$113,2161332/0 01/20/2012332
KING, ALAN D ET UX$76,5000349/300 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 3,123
Replacement Cost: $378,554
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,527 1,527
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,423 3,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2025$55,000$75,200$130,200
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2024$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$56,600$111,600
2023$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2022$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2021$55,000$51,900$106,900
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2020$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$40,700$95,700
2019$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2018$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400
2017$55,000$36,400$91,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 4/ W1 1/ / Location : 309 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps