9245 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9245 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 7/ /
Acct#
682
Owner
BENNETT, EDWARD A ET ALS
Assessed Value
$340,800
Appraisal
$453,000
PID
642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000$174,800$340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, EDWARD A ET ALS
Address9245 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 195/370
Sale Date03/15/1968
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, EDWARD A ET ALS$00195/370 03/15/19680
GREEN, DORRITT L ET UX$0 192/413 09/12/1967 
GAINES, ELIZABETH V ET VIR$0 57/291 01/27/1917 
GREEN, LOUIS ET UX$0 21/540 04/28/1885 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $215,268
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,300 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25
Frontage
Depth
Land$287,000
Clean & Green Value$174,800
Clean & Green Acres15.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600
2023$121,200$214,000$335,200
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400
2019$93,300$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400

Assessment
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000$174,800$340,800
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000$174,800$340,800
2025$166,000$287,000$453,000$174,800$340,800
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2024$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2023$160,400$233,200$393,600$139,200$299,600
2023$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2022$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2021$121,200$214,000$335,200$129,800$251,000
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400$113,500$225,500
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400$113,500$225,500
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400$113,500$225,500
2020$112,000$190,400$302,400$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400$190,400$302,400
2019$112,000$190,400$302,400$190,400$302,400
2019$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2018$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400
2017$93,300$187,100$280,400$187,100$280,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 7/ / Location : 9245 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps