453 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
453 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 7/ B /
Acct#
6837
Owner
CROWE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$243,400
Appraisal
$243,400
PID
6423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 7B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE PROPERTIES LLC
Address14225 DOBERMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5315
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0605/1
Sale Date02/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROWE PROPERTIES LLC$180,00010605/10102/16/2024240000605
O'BANNON, T POWELL $011392/10703/06/2020200001392
O'BANNON, T POWELL ET UX$85,00015089/10109/01/2016160005089
COLVIN, JO ANN TEE$024952/0 07/31/20084952
COLVIN, JO ANN$62,50000382/187 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $219,704
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,642 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2025$182,900$60,500$243,400
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2024$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$174,900$55,900$230,800
2023$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2022$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2021$120,000$45,800$165,800
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2020$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$103,400$23,700$127,100
2019$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2018$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000
2017$95,300$23,700$119,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 7/ B / Location : 453 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps