311 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 15/ /
Acct#
6838
Owner
LESCO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$262,300
Appraisal
$262,300
PID
6424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 15 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESCO PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1648
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1283/1
Sale Date04/04/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESCO PROPERTIES LLC $275,00011283/10104/04/2023230001283
KLINE, GARNETT D &$00235/178 08/10/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $233,004
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,479 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2025$156,500$105,800$262,300
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2024$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$153,600$72,200$225,800
2023$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2022$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2021$115,200$57,900$173,100
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2020$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$105,500$53,800$159,300
2019$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2018$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000
2017$91,200$41,800$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 15/ / Location : 311 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps