319 CLAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 CLAY ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 1/ /
Acct#
6848
Owner
DEJ LLC
Total Market Value
$261,700
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
6430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAY STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJ LLC
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7051/0
Sale Date06/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJ LLC$087051/0 06/15/20057051
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX$52,5000515/270 11/09/19930
KNAKAL, JOE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $310,044
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1096
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 348 348
BSMBasement 1,096 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 184 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,832 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2024$172,800$56,900$229,700
2024$172,800$56,900$229,700
2024$147,100$56,900$204,000
2024$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2025$186,000$75,700$261,700
2024$172,800$56,900$229,700
2024$172,800$56,900$229,700
2024$147,100$56,900$204,000
2024$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2023$147,100$56,900$204,000
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2022$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2021$115,100$52,200$167,300
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2020$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$98,600$41,100$139,700
2019$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2018$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000
2017$92,200$36,800$129,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 1/ / Location : 319 CLAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps