1209 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1209 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 21/ /
Acct#
6849
Owner
ALLEN, MEREDITH ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$593,500
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
6431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOTS 21 AND 23
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, MEREDITH ET AL TR
Address1209 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3303
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0488/1
Sale Date02/08/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, MEREDITH ET AL TR $010488/10202/08/2024240000488
ALLEN, MEREDITH K ET UX$010699/10202/09/2018180000699
LAWRENCE, MEREDITH K$425,00011327/ 0103/28/2014140001327
FOGLE, TIMOTHY D ET UX$172,9001599/629 01/17/19970
KNAKAL, JOSEPH CARL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $643,252
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1057
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,073 2,073
FHSFinished Half Story 1,526 763
BSMBasement 1,057 0
OPROpen Porch 149 0
   4,805 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGESTSTONE528.00 UNITS$13,8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$72,700$573,400
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2025$500,600$92,900$593,500
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2024$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$73,600$574,300
2023$500,700$72,700$573,400
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2022$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2021$391,800$72,700$464,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2020$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$370,100$60,400$430,500
2019$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2018$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500
2017$366,100$60,400$426,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 21/ / Location : 1209 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps