601 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 2/ /
Acct#
6850
Owner
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Total Market Value
$298,200
Appraisal
$298,200
PID
6432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
601 PIEDMONT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE 17 BLACK LLC
Address282 SANDY CREEK DR
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1651
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 1432/1
Sale Date04/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTATE 17 BLACK LLC $081432/10104/12/2023230001432
GOIN, NEAL O ET UX$00675/795 03/05/19990
S AND G PROPERTIES$80,00000/0 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $333,563
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,089 1,089
OPROpen Porch 331 0
   2,509 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2025$223,500$74,700$298,200
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2024$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$213,400$56,200$269,600
2023$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2022$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2021$154,600$51,600$206,200
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2020$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$146,600$40,200$186,800
2019$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2018$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500
2017$137,500$36,000$173,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 2/ / Location : 601 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps