13368 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13368 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 10/ /
Acct#
6851
Owner
THAYER, SARA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$619,500
Appraisal
$619,500
PID
6433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 2 PLAT DB 578/738 "THE MULBERRY AT OLD TRADE FARM"
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAYER, SARA ET VIR
Address13270 ALANTHUS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1905
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7409/1
Sale Date12/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THAYER, SARA ET VIR$600,00027409/10112/31/2015150007409
MCKINNEY, JOSEPH W ET UX$337,0002578/735 05/01/19960
KNIGHT, BARNEY M ET UX$85,0000183/122 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 4,036
Replacement Cost: $389,487
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths3
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use200C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypePole Bldg
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,570 3,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 466 466
OPROpen Porch 3,180 0
   7,216 4,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2024$298,700$254,800$553,500
2024$298,700$254,800$553,500
2024$352,000$254,800$606,800
2024$352,000$254,800$606,800
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2025$327,200$292,300$619,500
2024$298,700$254,800$553,500
2024$298,700$254,800$553,500
2024$352,000$254,800$606,800
2024$352,000$254,800$606,800
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$150,000$150,000
2023$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2022$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2021$0$145,000$145,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2020$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2019$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2018$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000
2017$0$121,000$121,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 10/ / Location : 13368 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps