5171 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5171 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6854
Owner
KNIGHTING, JUDITH DIANE
Total Market Value
$281,700
Appraisal
$281,700
PID
6435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTING, JUDITH DIANE
Address5171 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$42,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 326/547
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNIGHTING, JUDITH DIANE$42,0000326/547 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $206,021
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,104 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$120,900$70,100$191,000
2021$120,900$70,100$191,000
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2025$171,600$110,100$281,700
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2024$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$169,200$75,100$244,300
2023$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2022$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$121,400$70,100$191,500
2021$120,900$70,100$191,000
2021$120,900$70,100$191,000
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2020$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$109,900$58,500$168,400
2019$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2018$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500
2017$86,300$55,200$141,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 5171 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps