19424 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19424 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
6856
Owner
KNIGHTING, SHIRLEY
Total Market Value
$272,400
Appraisal
$272,400
PID
6437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE SUB DIV LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTING, SHIRLEY
Address19424 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,276
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 296/725
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNIGHTING, SHIRLEY$25,2760296/725 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $207,563
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,088 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2025$177,300$95,100$272,400
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2024$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$171,900$70,100$242,000
2023$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2022$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2021$127,300$70,100$197,400
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2020$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$122,400$58,500$180,900
2019$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2018$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200
2017$98,000$55,200$153,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 19424 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps