9247 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9247 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6857
Owner
BAILEY, JEFFREY D
Total Market Value
$382,600
Appraisal
$382,600
PID
6438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR NORMAN LOT PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9853
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JEFFREY D
Address9247 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5677
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5074/1
Sale Date10/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JEFFREY D $242,00015074/10110/03/2018180005074
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$50,00015612/10110/13/2017170005612
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$47,09920846/10102/17/2017170000846
PARTLOW, REID B JR$01667/657 12/21/19980
KNIGHTING, VERA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $273,196
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
DCKDeck 110 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,518 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$135,300$55,000$190,300
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2025$267,700$114,900$382,600
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2024$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$259,200$84,900$344,100
2023$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2022$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2021$187,400$69,900$257,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2020$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$170,100$58,200$228,300
2019$135,300$55,000$190,300
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 9247 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps