22125 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22125 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 66/ /
Acct#
6861
Owner
KNOWLER, KIMBALL DOUGLAS
Assessed Value
$395,300
Appraisal
$704,600
PID
6442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
212.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600$188,300$395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLER, KIMBALL DOUGLAS
Address22125 BLACKJACK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7631
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7917/0
Sale Date12/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOWLER, KIMBALL DOUGLAS$017917/0 12/22/20087917
KNOWLER, KIMBALL DOUGLAS, TEE$02569/507 12/19/19950
KNOWLER, KENNETH CHARLES DAVID$000114/462 10/18/19460

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $306,976
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,021 2,021
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 640 0
GARGarage 792 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,537 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)212.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$497,600
Clean & Green Value$188,300
Clean & Green Acres211.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW280.00 UNITS$6001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW100.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700
2019$125,600$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800

Assessment
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600$188,300$395,300
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600$188,300$395,300
2025$207,000$497,600$704,600$188,300$395,300
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2024$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2023$199,500$382,000$581,500$181,200$380,700
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2022$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2021$150,200$372,000$522,200$141,100$291,300
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700$127,300$263,800
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700$127,300$263,800
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700$127,300$263,800
2020$136,500$362,200$498,700$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700$362,200$498,700
2019$136,500$362,200$498,700$362,200$498,700
2019$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2018$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800
2017$125,600$362,200$487,800$362,200$487,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 66/ / Location : 22125 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps